Stubb's

THU JUL 30

Blue Water Highway Band with Canvas People

FRI JUL 31

Blue Healer with Taylor & The Wild Now and Emily Wolfe

SAT AUG 01

Sammy Adams: Summer of Sammy

SUN AUG 02

Chris Staples with Lemolo

THU AUG 06

Jonathan Tyler with The Happen Ins and Rise & Shine

FRI AUG 07

Jamaican Queens with Eyelid Kid

SAT AUG 08

Kalu James with löwin

TUE AUG 11

Anthony Raneri with Laura Stevenson and Allison Weiss

THU AUG 13

Rebecca Perl with MCG

Big Red Presents: Gin Blossoms with The Nightowls

FRI AUG 14

Full Service with Audic Empire and Distant Lights

SAT AUG 15

Jon Wolfe with Aaron Copeland

SAT AUG 22

Willie Watson with Scott Collins

SUN AUG 23

Mad Decent Block Party

THU AUG 27

Rising Fawn with Merriment

The Canvas People with Blue Healer and Tahoma

FRI AUG 28

Somebody's Darling with K Phillips

Somebody's Darling with K Phillips

SAT AUG 29

White Label Analog with MAAJR

SAT SEP 05

Moonlight Gram and Baby Robots

Moonlight Gram and Baby Robots

MON SEP 07

Crooks on Tape with Pollen RX

Crooks on Tape with Pollen RX

FRI SEP 11

Cody Johnson with Cory Morrow

Carbon Leaf

Cody Johnson and Cory Morrow

Cody Johnson and Cory Morrow

Carbon Leaf

SAT SEP 12

Drew Fish Band with Brandon Steadman

SUN SEP 13

MEGAN NICOLE + Sweet Dreams Tour with Sammi Sanchez

MEGAN NICOLE + Sweet Dreams Tour with Sammi Sanchez

WED SEP 16

That 1 Guy

An Evening With That 1 Guy

An Evening With That 1 Guy

FRI SEP 18

The Neighbourhood with Bad Suns and Hunny

Big Scary

Big Scary with Trevor Borden

SAT SEP 19

Fool's Gold Day Off

Fool's Gold Day Off

SUN SEP 20

Pat McGee with Jefferson Grizzard

Pat McGee with Jefferson Grizzard

TUE SEP 22

Avan Lava with Johnny Stimson

Avan Lava with The Canvas People

THU SEP 24

Tyler Ward

Tyler Ward with Tiffany Alvord and Two Worlds

FRI SEP 25

Josh Abbott Band

Nicholas David

Nicholas David

SAT SEP 26

Sidewalk Chalk with Adam & Kizzie and The Funky Knuckles

TUE SEP 29

Wilco with William Tyler

WED SEP 30

Wilco with William Tyler

Teen Daze with Heavenly Beat

Wilco with William Tyler

Wilco with William Tyler

Teen Daze with Heavenly Beat

TUE OCT 13

“The Neon Nature Tour” Marina and the Diamonds with Shamir

MAAJR

“The Neon Nature Tour” Marina and the Diamonds with Shamir

WED OCT 14

101x Presents: Garbage with Torres

Telekinesis and Say Hi

101x Presents: Garbage with Torres

Telekinesis and Say Hi

Say Hi and Telekinesis

FRI OCT 16

Seether with Saint Asonia

Jon McLaughlin with Tess Henley

Seether with Saint Asonia and Within Reason

Jon McLaughlin with Tess Henley

SUN OCT 18

Tony Joe White

Tony Joe White with Caitlyn Smith

MON OCT 19

KORN with Islander

KORN with Suicide Silence and Islander

TUE OCT 20

Mac DeMarco with Alex Calder and Walter TV

Natalie Prass with Promised Land Sound

Natalie Prass

SAT OCT 24

Ben Rector with Judah & The Lion

MURS with Red Pill and King Fantastic

MURS with Red Pill, King Fantastic and Noa James

WED OCT 28

The Cult

The Cult with Leopold and His Fiction

The Black Heart Saints

SAT OCT 31

Skylar Spence Prom King Fall Tour

Skylar Spence Prom King Fall Tour with Mark Redito

Ryan Bingham

Halloween with Ryan Bingham with Jamestown Revival

Halloween with Ryan Bingham plus very special guest Jamestown Revival

MON NOV 02

The Struts

The Struts with Andrew Watt

TUE NOV 03

101X Birthday Concert Series: AWOLNATION with Meg Myers

101X Birthday Concert Series: AWOLNATION with Meg Myers and IRONTOM

FRI NOV 06

MAX – Sounds Like Gibberish Tour

MAX – Sounds Like Gibberish Tour

SAT NOV 07

SOJA & Iration with J Boog

SOJA & Iration with J Boog and The Green

Kimié Miner

TUE NOV 17

Rise Against with Killswitch Engage and Letlive

Rise Against with Killswitch Engage and Letlive

Black Thorn Halo

THU NOV 19

Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats

Lindi Ortega with Taylor & The Wild Now

SAT NOV 21

The Oh Hellos

The Oh Hellos with Walker Lukens & The Side Arms and Marmalakes

Trevor Borden

SAT NOV 28

Wild Child

Wild Child

FRI NOV 13

JJ Grey and Mofro with Nicki Bluhm and The Gramblers

JJ Grey and Mofro with Nicki Bluhm and The Gramblers

A-Town Get Down

MON AUG 31

Blackbear

Blackbear

THU SEP 03

The Nightowls

THU AUG 20

Texas Microphone Massacre

FRI AUG 21

Idle Green presents The Real Texas Folk

THU SEP 17

The Human Circuit

The Human Circuit

FRI NOV 27

Paul Cauthen with Brady Beal

Azealia Banks

TUE SEP 15

Charlie Belle

FRI SEP 04

Whalers and Nic Armstrong

Whalers and Nic Armstrong

WED OCT 07

The 4th annual Waller Creek Conservancy Benefit Concert featuring Shakey Graves

The 4th annual Waller Creek Conservancy Benefit Concert featuring Shakey Graves

MON OCT 12

Seryn

WED NOV 25

James Bay

James Bay with Cloves

James Bay with special guests Cloves

SUN OCT 25

The White Buffalo

The White Buffalo with The Saint Johns

THU NOV 12

Israel Nash

Israel Nash with Reed Turner

THU DEC 10

Blue Water Highway with Zac Wilkerson

SAT OCT 17

Computer Magic

Computer Magic

FRI OCT 30

Givers

Givers with Caddywhompus

THU NOV 05

Prof

Prof with Nacho, DJ Fundo and Phillip Wolf

SAT APR 01

The Canvas People with Gobi, Hours Quiet, and Sugar Skull

SAT DEC 31

The Nightowls with Derrick Davis Band

SAT JUL 02

Charlie Belle with Nic Armstrong & The Thieves

MON SEP 19

Seryn with Vesperteen

WED NOV 11

Beat Connection with Phantoms and -Us.

FRI NOV 20

A Silent Film

THU OCT 01

Tito's Handmade Vodka Presents: Billy Idol with special guest Ryn Weaver

An Evening With Leopold and His Fiction with In The Whale

Billy Idol with special guest Ryn Weaver

FRI OCT 02

WALK THE MOON with The Heirs

Official 2015 ACL Fest Late Night Show: WALK THE MOON with Sheppard

Calliope Musicals

MON OCT 05

Blackest of the Black feat. Danzig with Superjoint, Veil of Maya, Prong and Witch

THU OCT 06

Band of Horses with The Wild Feathers

Kevin Devine & The Goddamn Band

SAT OCT 10

Chance The Rapper with D.R.A.M., Metro Boomin and Towkio

TUE JUN 07

BØRNS with Lewis Del Mar

Toma

SAT OCT 03

Meg Myers with Jarryd James

THU OCT 08

Avers with The Heavenly States

FRI OCT 09

Official 2015 ACL Fest Late Night Show: Band of Horses

An Evening With Milo Greene

SAT DEC 19

Cas Haley with Collin Hauser

THU SEP 10

Swimming with Bears with Patient Wolf and Lonely Horse

SAT NOV 14

FRNKIERO ANDTHE CELLABRATION with Roger Harvey and Jared Hart

TUE OCT 27

Doyle with Calabrese and Hatchet

FRI DEC 04

The Damn Quails with Ali Holder

THU OCT 29

Cody Jinks with Austin Meade

WED NOV 04

MANSIONAIR with Emily Wolfe

SAT AUG 13

Jared & The Mill with FRIENDSWITHBENEFITS

SAT DEC 05

Tahoma's Single Release Show with Charlie King and Anthony Da Costa

SUN NOV 15

Niykee Heaton

SAT DEC 12

The Wind + The Wave with Bee Caves

SAT JAN 23

Railroad Earth with Wood & Wire

SUN NOV 08

Jared & The Mill and Frontier Ruckus with firekid

WED NOV 18

The Roosevelts with Sons of Santos

FRI JAN 22

City and Colour with Greyhounds

TUE JAN 19

Mike Stud - Back 2 You Tour with OCD: Moosh & Twist and Futuristic

THU DEC 03

Ben Millburn with Whalers

FRI DEC 11

Hill Country Conservancy Presents: Tameca Jones with DJ Kay Cali

SAT JAN 16

Duncan Fellows with Moxxy

SUN DEC 13

Junior Brown

THU DEC 17

Full Service's 3rd Annual Christmas Show with Bruce III & the Revenge

THU JAN 14

Emily Wolfe with Zac Kellogg

FRI JAN 01

FREE WEEK: Insvrgence and Thieves with DSGNS and Uglytwin

SAT JAN 02

FREE WEEK: Modern Medicine with Megafauna, Young Tongue, and Lunar Gold

FRI JAN 08

FREE WEEK: Blue Healer with Mamahawk, Grizzly Adams Family, Mighty Brother

SAT JAN 09

FREE WEEK: Austin Vida Presents - Tequila Rock Revolution

WED JAN 13

McCallum Guitar Program Presents: Ta'tyana Jammer, Pantheon, and the McCallum Ch

FRI JAN 15

Reed Turner EP Release Party with The Gents and Blue Bear

THU JAN 07

FREE WEEK: Do512 Presents Purple, OBN III's Broken Gold, and Hidden Ritual

THU JAN 21

Nic Armstrong & The Thieves with Mamahawk and Elijah Ford

WED JAN 27

Old Salt Union and Gallows Bound

THU JAN 28

Dirty River Boys with Strangetowne

FRI JAN 29

All Them Witches with From Beyond

SAT JAN 30

Lincoln Durham with Leopold and His Fiction

MON FEB 01

Midland

THU JUN 02

Canvas People with Swimming with Bears and Fair City Fire

WED JUN 07

Major Grizz

At The Drive In with Le Butcherettes

SAT FEB 06

P.T. Banks Album Release Show with Tinnarose and Lomelda

THU FEB 11

Summer Is Forever II: Best Coast & Wavves with Cherry Glazerr

FRI FEB 12

Emily Wells with Lorna Dune and Technicolor Hearts

SUN FEB 14

The Happen-Ins with The Ghost Wolves

WED FEB 17

The Cold Hard Cash Show with Amanda Cevallos & The High Hands

THU FEB 18

Bonerama Texas Tumble Tour

FRI FEB 19

Cody Bryan Band and Dalton Domino

SAT FEB 20

O.A.R. with The Hunts

Daniel Eyes & The Vibes with Carry Illinois

SUN FEB 21

Grizfolk with Knox Hamilton

THU FEB 25

Dead Love Club, The Warplanes, and Amy Edwards & The Hi-Fi Society

FRI FEB 26

MAAJR with Demi the Daredevil, New Age Love, and Flavor Raid

SAT FEB 27

Dropkick Murphys 20 Year Anniversary Tour with Tiger Army and Darkbuster

Black Irish Texas with Sniper 66

MON FEB 29

Farewell For Now Tour: Hunter Valentine with Emily Wolfe

FRI MAR 04

Communion Presents: Blue Healer with A Sinclair and Danny Malone

Communion Presents: Blue Healer with A Sinclair and Danny Malone

SAT MAR 05

Young Texans Against Cancer 6th Annual Spice for Life Chili Cook-off

SIGNY with The Please Please Me and Lolita Lynne

Young Texans Against Cancer 6th Annual Spice for Life Chili Cook-off

SIGNY with The Please Please Me and Lolita Lynne

TUE MAR 08

Vance Joy with Elle King and Jamie Lawson

MCG

MCG

WED MAR 09

Vance Joy with Elle King and Jamie Lawson

Vance Joy with Elle King and Jamie Lawson

Vance Joy with Elle King and Jamie Lawson

Harvest Thieves

THU MAR 24

Ben Rector with Gavin James

FRI MAR 25

Logic with Dizzy Wright

The Bishops

SAT MAR 26

Big Head Todd and the Monsters with Mike Doughty

WED MAR 30

Steve Moakler with special guests Shelley Skidmore and Greg Bates

THU MAR 31

An Evening with They Might Be Giants

SUN APR 03

Dave Barnes with Trevor Morgan

Tito's MS150 Benefit Concert with Tameca Jones and More Cowbell

Tito's MS150 Benefit Concert with Tameca Jones and More Cowbell

THU APR 07

Mothers with Sego

SAT APR 09

Dr. Dog and Shakey Graves with special guest Son Little

Dr. Dog and Shakey Graves with special guest Son Little

The Last Bandoleros

SUN APR 10

M83 with YACHT

Darkbird

FRI APR 15

Kurt Vile and The Violators with Purling Hiss (Solo)

Hiss Golden Messenger with The Dead Tongues

Kurt Vile and The Violators with Purling Hiss (Solo)

TUE OCT 18

Run River North with Irontom

THU APR 20

Umphrey's McGee with BIG Something

MONTU

THU MAY 26

Flogging Molly with The Potato Pirates

Flogging Molly

Sniper 66 with Nowhere Bound

SAT OCT 01

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats with C.W. Stoneking

The Shelters

SAT APR 02

Possum Posse

Possum Posse

THU JUN 08

Harvest Thieves

Old 97's and Shooter Jennings

SAT APR 16

Whitman with Major Grizz and Broken Gold

SAT MAY 21

Son Little with Doe Paoro

Eagles of Death Metal with Thelma & the Sleaze and Paul Cauthen

FRI APR 01

Fair City Fire Album Release Show with Coattails

Fair City Fire Album Release Show with Coattails

TUE MAY 31

Adia Victoria with Jai Malano

Adia Victoria

FRI JUN 17

Old Crow Medicine Show with Margo Price

Old Crow Medicine Show with Margo Price

THU MAR 03

Jonathan Fox Band with Jane Ellen Bryant and Carter Beckworth

FRI APR 08

Dr. Dog and Shakey Graves with special guest Son Little

Burgess Meredith and Ooni

WED APR 20

Run River North with The Lighthouse & The Whaler

FRI APR 22

Umphrey's McGee with TAUK

TAUKing McGee featuring TAUK + members of Umphrey’s McGee with Focal Point

WED APR 27

101X Presents CHVRCHES with Alvvays

MON APR 25

Kyle Gass Band

Kyle Gass Band

TUE APR 19

Aubrie Sellers

Aubrie Sellers with Carson McHone

SAT MAY 07

Friendly Savages with Davis

FRI MAY 27

Sam Pace and the Gilded Grit Vinyl Release / Tour Kickoff with Amplified Heat

A$AP FERG & TORY LANEZ: The Level Up Tour with Kenny Gee and Ivy League

FRI JUN 03

Built to Spill with Lenguas Largas and Whispering Wires

Highdive

SUN APR 24

Johnny Stimson with Ruby Jane & The Reckless

THU MAY 19

Goodnight, Texas

Leon Bridges with Solo Woods

THU JUN 09

Humming House with Elise Davis

SUN JUL 24

101X Birthday Concert Series: Fitz & The Tantrums with Zella Day

SUN MAY 29

Tyler The Creator with Taco

SUN APR 17

Vaud & The Villains

THU OCT 13

Echo & The Bunnymen

My Education

Echo & The Bunnymen with Ester Drang

THU APR 21

Nic Armstrong and The Thieves

THU APR 14

The Wild Now EP Release with Emily Bell & the Talkbacks and Say Girl

SUN SEP 25

KUTX Presents Glen Hansard with Colm Mac Con Iomaire

SAT APR 23

Lonestar Crawfish Festival Featuring Pat Green

SAT SEP 17

Tegan and Sara with Shura

EDISON CHAIR: WE GOT HISTORY EP RELEASE

FRI JUL 29

Ryan Beaver

THU APR 28

101X Presents CHVRCHES with Alvvays

WED JUL 20

Sour Bridges

Violent Femmes with Lost Bayou Ramblers

SUN MAY 01

101X Presents Silversun Pickups with The Strumbellas

SAT JUL 08

Shapescenes

RTX Austin 2017 Presents Phantogram with Night Glitter

MON MAY 02

Ms. Lauryn Hill

THU MAY 05

Bear Mountain with Young Empires

Bear Mountain and Young Empires

FRI MAY 06

Flatbush ZOMBiES ‐ 3001: The Tour with A$AP Twelvyy and Remy Banks

Wonderbitch with Another Run and Big Coat

THU MAY 12

Drake White and The Big Fire

FRI MAY 13

An Evening with Patty Griffin Benefiting Breakthrough Austin

SUN MAY 15

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers with Jackie Greene

TUE MAY 17

The Neighbourhood with Amir Obe and Kevin Abstract

FRI MAY 20

Quaker City Night Hawks with Mayeux & Broussard

WED AUG 24

ONE... The ONLY Tribute to Metallica

SAT JUL 23

HUNNY x The Frights Summer Tour with Gymshorts

THU AUG 11

Parker McCollum

MON AUG 08

Jay Brannan

THU DEC 01

Skinny Lister with Lincoln Durham and Trapper Schoepp

WED NOV 02

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club and Death From Above with Deap Vally

FRI AUG 26

KASE and KVET Presents: Josh Abbott Band with Sam Riggs and Flatland Cavalry

WED JUN 01

X Games Kickoff Bash featuring Chevy Metal

THU NOV 17

SWITCHFOOT & RELIENT K – Looking for America Tour

The Followthrough

SAT JUN 11

Zettajoule with Mean Jolene, Batty Jr, and Sho Galago

MON JUL 25

CW Stoneking

THU JUN 16

KUTX Presents: Sunflower Bean with Tele Novella

THU JUL 28

Brady Beal with The Mammoths

FRI JUN 16

Fair City Fire with Finite Fidelity

SAT AUG 06

Second Lovers with Jane Ellen Bryant and Blue Bear

FRI JUL 22

John Baumann and Flatland Cavalry

FRI JUN 10

Ben Milburn with Darkbird and Taft Mashburn

THU SEP 15

People's Blues of Richmond

THU JUL 14

Illuminate EP Release Show for Jardin Telling Band with Cari Q, Kickaction Colle

THU AUG 04

Groove Think with Kiddo and the Dude and Beat Bodega

MON AUG 14

Lucy Dacus with The Diamond Center and Cowboy Crisis

FRI JUL 08

The Bravo with Ghostbunny and Maxam

FRI AUG 05

Tristen with Mirror Travel and Ryan Sambol

THU AUG 18

Melissa Brooks & The Aquadolls with Emily Wolfe

FRI SEP 23

Dead Love Club with Three33 and Rival Waves

TUE NOV 22

Kyle Craft with Luke Redfield and beta

FRI SEP 16

Tritonal with Hunter Siegel and Noah Neiman

Gamma

SAT JUN 17

Jonathan Fox with Elijah Ford and P.T. Banks

FRI APR 28

The Sour Notes with GO FEVER

PJ Harvey

TUE SEP 27

Coheed and Cambria with very special guests Saves the Day and Polyphia

FRI SEP 09

SunSquabi with Blunt Force

SAT NOV 05

Tyrone Wells "Cover to Cover"

THU MAR 23

Electric Six with Residual Kid

FRI JUN 24

An Intimate Solo / Acoustic Listening Performance by Citizen Cope with Mayaeni

Taft Mashburn

SAT JUN 25

Lake Street Dive with Walker Lukens & The Side Arms

Jonathan Terrell

THU JUN 30

Feeding Texas Presents the Lone Star Beer Texas Heritage Fest

Mayeux

MON SEP 26

Ash with The Villas

THU NOV 03

Ingrid Michaelson – Hell No Tour with AJR

THU JUN 23

FREE SHOW: Edison Chair with MAXAM + Marshall Moon & Friends

SAT JUL 16

Reddening West with Tahoma and Chris Strand

WED JUL 13

Stubbs/Lucy The Poodle Presents: Faun Fables with Star Parks and Jana Horn

THU AUG 25

Slop Musket with Daylight Industries and Jean-Claude Van Jamme

TUE JUN 28

Grubhub BBQ Country Bash

SUN JUL 03

Eric Paslay

THU FEB 16

Sphynx with Sip Sip and Growl

THU JUL 21

Think No Think with The Baffles, On Delay, and Trying Science

SAT SEP 10

Passafire with Steady Legend

TUE SEP 20

Future Thieves

WED OCT 05

The 5th annual Waller Creek Conservancy Benefit Concert featuring HAIM

THU JAN 19

Still Corners with Lou Rebecca

SAT OCT 29

The Head and The Heart with Declan McKenna

The Head and The Heart with Declan McKenna

SAT SEP 24

KASE and KVET Presents Cody Johnson with Jon Wolfe and Jesse Raub Jr.

WED SEP 21

Beirut with The Eastern Sea

THU OCT 27

Rebelution with Hirie

THU APR 06

Passenger with The Paper Kites

FRI OCT 21

Cherub with Frenship and Boo Seeka

SAT AUG 27

Al Shire with Microscopic Telescope and Brick Top

SAT OCT 15

Moonlight Gram with Charlies Bow Tie

FRI SEP 02

White Label Analog (CD Release Party) with Coattails and The Please Please Me

THU SEP 22

101X Presents: Toadies with Emily Wolfe and Oil Boom

The Atomic Spins

SAT NOV 26

Benjamin Francis Leftwich with Brolly

THU SEP 08

firekid

WED NOV 16

All Get Out with Gates and Microwave

TUE OCT 11

The Hip Abduction

FRI OCT 07

Two Door Cinema Club with Jack Garratt

Grace Mitchell

WED JUL 12

Ooni

101X Summer Cinema: Guardians of the Galaxy

SAT MAY 06

San Saba County

The New Pornographers with Waxahatchee

FRI SEP 30

Andrew Bird with Sinkane and Lucy Dacus

New Madrid

SAT OCT 08

LL COOL J feat. DJ Ztrip

Jai Malano

SUN OCT 30

Paper Route with HALFNOISE and NeonNoah

SAT SEP 03

Stubb’s College Football Kickoff Concert feat. Blue Water Highway

THU SEP 01

Chase Gassaway with Tara Williamson

WED SEP 28

Sam Wilson (Sons of Bill) with Schuyler Fisk and Carl Anderson

SUN OCT 23

Fantastic Negrito

WED SEP 07

Obsolete Machines with Sister Fuzz and Hours Quiet

SAT OCT 22

Katastro with Mouse Powell

SAT NOV 19

101X Birthday Concert Series: GROUPLOVE with special guest MUNA and Dilly Dally

101X Concert Series: GROUPLOVE with special guest MUNA and Dilly Dally

FRI NOV 18

KGSR Presents: GROUPLOVE with special guest MUNA and Dilly Dally

WED NOV 30

The Main Squeeze

THU OCT 20

The Rocketboys with Canopy Climbers

SUN OCT 16

Paula Boggs with The Lost Pines

Paula Boggs Band with The Lost Pines

SUN NOV 13

Red, White and Blues 512 presents House Our Heroes

TUE OCT 25

Elle King - The Ministry Tour with Paul Cauthen

FRI NOV 25

Ben Cina with Troy Noka

SAT NOV 12

Tahoma and The Dustbowl Revival

FRI FEB 17

Leroy Sanchez: Man of the Year Tour

Yonder Mountain String Band / G. Love & Special Sauce

WED NOV 09

Marc Ford & Neptune Blues Club with Elijah Ford

THU NOV 10

HAAM Corporate Battle of the Bands Presents: Our Suns

Hilary York Creek Show benefitting Waller Creek Conservancy

SAT FEB 04

BASECAMP with Shallou

Spice for Life Chili Cook Off & Afterburn Concert

SAT DEC 03

Ali Holder (video release show) and Hello Wheels

FRI NOV 11

Gogol Bordello with DJ DERBASTLER

MON NOV 14

LeE HARVey OsMOND with Jim and Sam, and Derek Evans & Meredith Jones

FRI MAR 31

St. Paul & The Broken Bones with Israel Nash

Tomar & The FCs

SAT JAN 28

An Evening With Dawes

TUE FEB 14

The Lemon Twigs with Savoy Motel

SAT MAY 27

Ty Segall with Christian Bland + The Revelators, Meatbodies and The Zoltars

Crocodile Tears

SAT JAN 21

Seratones with Tamarron

TUE FEB 21

Kevin Garrett - The False Hope Tour with A R I Z O N A

THU FEB 09

Luke Wade with Matt McAndrew

SAT JUN 03

Paul Cauthen with Red Shahan

TUE FEB 28

Moose Blood with Trophy Eyes, Boston Manor and A Will Away

THU MAR 09

Dorothy with The Georgia Flood

TUE APR 04

Strand of Oaks with Mount Moriah

SAT FEB 25

Dan Andriano & Matt Pryor

FRI MAR 03

Lady Lamb with James Stevens

FRI JAN 20

KUTX Presents: Tameca Jones with DJ Kay Cali

SAT DEC 10

CRX with Streets of Laredo and Hideout

FRI SEP 29

John Baumann with Carson McHone

WED DEC 14

4th Annual Full Service Christmas Show

SAT FEB 11

Young The Giant - Home of the Strange Tour

Young The Giant - Home of the Strange Tour

MON MAY 08

Andy Shauf with Julia Jacklin

WED DEC 21

Christmas at Stubb's: A Holiday Show Benefiting Community First! Village

MON JUN 12

Norah Jones – Day Breaks World Tour with The Candles

THU DEC 22

Sacresc with Noise Quota, Moon Grooves, and Flourish

WED MAR 01

& I'm Fine Today Tour 2017 - SUSTO with Ben Millburn

SAT APR 29

Trey Anastasio Band

Subrosa Union

WED JAN 25

Leopold and His Fiction featuring Special Guest Emily Wolfe

FRI DEC 16

Finite Fidelity with Xomac and Coattails

SAT DEC 17

Flatland Cavalry with Kaitlin Butts

SUN DEC 18

David Touchton

FRI JAN 27

Drew Fish Band with Sarah Hobbs

WED FEB 22

Lauren Giraldo with Santiago Dietche

THU JAN 05

FREE WEEK: Bourgeois Mystics

SAT JAN 07

FREE WEEK: Knifight with Migrant Kids, The Clouds are Ghosts, and Young Tongue

SUN JAN 08

FREE WEEK: Sour Bridges with El Campo and Ooni

TUE JAN 10

FREE WEEK: Ben Millburn with Chakra Khan and Major Grizz

FRI JAN 13

FREE WEEK: Transcontinental Trip with Jam Therapy, Groove Think and Kaleider

FRI FEB 03

The Traveling Ones (CD Release) with Tahoma & Drew Davis

SUN FEB 26

Lawrence & Andy Frasco with Duncan Fellows

THU JAN 26

An Evening with Griffin House

FRI JAN 06

FREE WEEK: Austin Vida Presents Money Chicha

WED FEB 08

The Chain Gang of 1974 with Bel Heir

THU JAN 12

FREE WEEK: Mama K & The Shades

SAT JAN 14

FREE WEEK: The Midnight Stroll with Tinnarose, Slomo Drags, and The Halfways

MON JAN 09

FREE WEEK: The Loyalty Firm Presents My Education with Pong and Cinders

WED JAN 11

FREE WEEK: Francine Thirteen with Meganoke and Fort Never

FRI FEB 10

The Wild Now

THU JUN 22

Sun Radio Presents: The Black Lillies with Dustin Schaefer

SAT FEB 18

Mama K & The Shades with Mindz of a Different Kind

TUE MAR 07

Moon Hooch with HoneyComb

MON FEB 13

McCallum Chamber Guitar Ensemble

SAT APR 08

KUTX Presents: Drive-By Truckers with Hiss Golden Messenger

Thomas Csorba with Patric Johnston

FRI MAY 12

KUTX Presents: Tycho with Khruangbin

AUROVA

SAT MAR 04

Blue Water Highway with Elijah Ford

MON APR 10

101X Presents: Glass Animals with Jagwar Ma

MON MAY 01

Pixies with Public Access T.V.

TUE APR 25

COHEED AND CAMBRIA “NEVERENDER GAIBSIV” with special guest The Dear Hunter

FRI APR 07

Allan Rayman with Mariachi Capitál

SUN APR 23

Sallie Ford with Molly Burch

WED FEB 01

Mobley with Treble Soul and Nominee

FRI AUG 18

Prophets and Outlaws with Zach Coffey

FRI MAY 19

101X Concert Series featuring Catfish and the Bottlemen with JULY TALK

Ladyfang

SAT MAY 20

The Black Angels with A Place To Bury Strangers and GONN

The Halfways

FRI APR 21

Smooth Hound Smith with Greg Vanderpool

TUE JUN 20

Dispatch: America, Location 12 Tour with Jake Shimabukuro

SAT APR 22

2017 Lonestar Crawfish Festival featuring Josh Abbott

TUE JUN 06

COIN with joan

FRI MAR 10

Wren & Shark SXSW Kickoff Party

THU AUG 31

Kaleider with Dawn Over Zero and Empty Trail

THU MAR 30

Cody Bryan Band with Hunter Rea Band

WED APR 26

Little Dragon with special guest GoldLink and Kronika

FRI MAY 05

2017 Rancho Alegre Conjunto Festival - Day 1

SUN MAY 07

2017 Rancho Alegre Conjunto Festival - Day 2

FRI FEB 24

The Unlikely Candidates

WED AUG 30

Sylvan Esso with Flock of Dimes

NÄM

THU MAY 11

Bourgeois Mystics' Homecoming Dance

SAT APR 15

Mamafesta

The String Cheese Incident

The String Cheese Incident

THU APR 13

3-day Ultimate Incident Package - The String Cheese Incident

Trouble In The Streets

THU APR 27

MONA and Flagship

WED MAY 03

Birds of Chicago with Raina Rose

SUN JUN 11

Miike Snow with Klangstof

SAT MAY 13

Folk Family Revival, Stukenberg and Watching for Foxes

TUE MAY 02

The Family Crest with Family & Friends

WED APR 12

Meiko with Lex Land

MON APR 17

Tara Williamson with Chase Gassaway

TUE MAY 16

Matt Haeck with Jason Robert Blum

MON AUG 21

Greg Howe with Groove Think

FRI AUG 25

Michael Franti & Spearhead’s LOVE OUT LOUD Tour

The Mammoths and Otis the Destroyer

TUE JUN 13

TWRP with Flavor Raid

SUN MAY 21

Moonchild with Lex Land

SAT JUN 24

Ancient Cat Society with Altamesa and Lomedla

Melissa Etheridge: M.E. Live

THU JUN 15

KOLARS + The Sh-Booms

SAT AUG 19

Sunny Sweeney with Dan Adams

SUN MAY 28

Goodbye June and Badflower with Grape St.

SAT JUN 10

TBTL: South of Queso

WED MAY 31

The Accidentals with Jake Allen

TUE AUG 29

Stu Larsen with Santiago Dietche

THU MAY 18

Löwin and Star Parks

FRI JUN 02

Kiddoo and the Dude with Big Britches, Bahamacide, and No, I'm the Leader

FRI JUN 23

Boys Club with Sharks in the Deep End and Chakra Khan

FRI JUL 21

Cymbals Eat Guitars with Palo Duro

TUE AUG 08

In The Valley Below with Flagship

SAT AUG 05

Stubb's BBQ and Do512 Present: Okey Dokey with Harry Paradise and Summer Salt

TUE JUL 25

The Kickback with Lola Tried

FRI JUL 28

Mama K and the Shades with Cycles

WED SEP 20

The Shadowboxers with Harts

An Evening with The Shadowboxers

WED JUN 14

101X Summer Cinema: Dazed and Confused

THU AUG 24

Birdtalker with Topknot

THU JUL 13

RRCD Presents Hot Summer Nights: Abram Shook

RRCD Presents Hot Summer Nights: Hope Farmers Market

SUN JUL 16

RRCD Presents Hot Summer Nights: Major Grizz

RRCD Presents Hot Summer Nights: Exploded Records Pop-Up Shop

RRCD Presents Hot Summer Nights: Exploded Records Pop-Up Shop

FRI JUL 14

RRCD Presents Hot Summer Nights: El Tule

SAT JUL 15

RRCD Presents Hot Summer Nights: Golden Dawn Arkestra

THU JUL 06

Dalton Domino and Kody West

WED AUG 16

Current Swell with Free Kittens & Bread

THU JUL 20

Carole King 'Tapestry' Tribute feat. Jackie Myers

FRI AUG 11

Emily Bell with Love & Chaos and Nomad City

FRI JUN 30

Sidewalk Chalk with Yuma and Strange Mother

SAT JUL 01

Souvenirs with Planet Manhood and Private Vandals

SUN JUL 02

Bush with My Jerusalem

THU JUL 27

January & June with Fierce Kelly and Denizens

WED JUL 26

101X Summer Cinema: Singles

Basketball Shorts

WED AUG 09

101X Summer Cinema: Old School

Authority Zero and The Supervillians with Jon Gazi

MON SEP 04

American Aquarium with Matthew Ryan

THU SEP 28

Nina Diaz with Thee Commons and Cecilia & The Broken Hearts

TUE OCT 03

Coast Modern with Salt Cathedral

SAT SEP 02

Honest Men with special guests Young Saints and Cotes

Honest Men with special guests Cotes

Honest Men with special guest Cotes

SAT JUL 29

This Wild Life with special guests Dryjacket and A Will Away

SAT JUL 22

Jake Lloyd and the Khordsmen with Alex Harris, Deezie Brown and Curbside Jones

THU AUG 03

Kitchen Dwellers

THU AUG 17

The Fine and Mellow with Big Coat and Madisons

FRI AUG 04

Hunter Hutchinson with Johnny Dango

SAT AUG 12

Bang Bangz and Camera Cult

SUN SEP 24

Hitting Subset with Rare Bloom

THU SEP 21

Transit Method

SAT SEP 30

Belcurve

THU OCT 05

An Evening with Twin Limb

FRI OCT 06

Ought with US Weekly

SAT OCT 07

An Evening with Traveller

THU OCT 12

An Evening With Nightly

FRI OCT 13

An Evening with Tank and the Bangas

SAT OCT 14

Okey Dokey with Liz Cooper & The Stampede

TUE SEP 05

Black Sabbitch with The Naked Tungs

FRI SEP 01

Shotgun Rider with Django Walker

FRI SEP 22

Grape St.

SAT SEP 23

Punks On Parade with Gashgasm and Kinetic Discord

WED SEP 27

The Stone Foxes with Jonathan Fox